Statutes > California > Gov > 925-926.10
925.2.  Claims for expenses of either house of the Legislature or
members or committees thereof are exempt from Section 13920 and this
chapter, except Section 925.6, and claims for official salaries fixed
by statute are exempt from this chapter and Section 13920.