Statutes > California > Gov > 965-965.9
965.5.  (a) A judgment for the payment of money against the state or
a state agency is enforceable until 10 years after the time the
judgment becomes final or, if the judgment is payable in
installments, until 10 years after the final installment becomes due.
   (b) A judgment for the payment of money against the state or a
state agency is not enforceable under Title 9 (commencing with
Section 680.010) of Part 2 of the Code of Civil Procedure but is
enforceable under this chapter.