Statutes > California > Hsc > 1596.80-1596.879
1596.852.  Any duly authorized officer, employee, or agent of the
department may, upon presentation of proper identification, enter and
inspect any place providing personal care, supervision, and services
at any time, with or without advance notice, to secure compliance
with, or to prevent a violation of, this act or the regulations
adopted by the department pursuant to the act.