Statutes > California > Ins > 10369.1-10369.12
10369.8.  A disability policy may contain a provision in the form
set forth herein.
   Unpaid Premium: Upon the payment of a claim under this policy, any
premium then due and unpaid or covered by any note or written order
may be deducted therefrom.