Statutes > California > Lab > 1138-1138.5
1138.2.  No restraining order or injunctive relief shall be granted
to any complainant involved in the labor dispute in question who has
failed to comply with any obligation imposed by law, or who has
failed to make every reasonable effort to settle that dispute either
by negotiation or with the aid of any available governmental
machinery of mediation or voluntary arbitration.