Statutes > California > Lab > 1138-1138.5
1138.3.  No restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction
shall be granted in a case involving or growing out of a labor
dispute, except on the basis of findings of fact made and filed by
the court in the record of the case prior to the issuance of the
restraining order or injunction; and every restraining order or
injunction granted in a case involving or growing out of a labor
dispute shall include only a prohibition of the specific act or acts
as may be expressly complained of in the complaint or petition filed
in such case and as shall be expressly included in findings of fact
made and filed by the court.