Statutes > California > Puc > 132360-132360.6
132360.6.  The consolidated agency may use the authority for the
retail transactions and use tax provided under Sections 132301 and
132302 to fund and finance infrastructure needs identified in the
regional comprehensive plan developed in accordance with this
article. Development of the proposal and expenditure plan shall be
conducted using a public collaborative planning process that is
consistent with Section 132360.1.