Statutes > California > Rtc > 7275-7279.6
7279.6.  An arbitrary and capricious action of the board in
implementing the provisions of this chapter shall be reviewable by
writ.
REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE
SECTION 7275-7279.6
7275.  (a) Where a tax levied in a county in conformity with Part