Statutes > California > Wic > 4700-4704.6
4703.7.  "Services" means the type and amount of services and
service components set forth in the recipient's individual program
plan pursuant to Section 4646.
4704.  "Service agency" means any developmental center or regional
center that receives state funds to provide services to persons with
developmental disabilities.