Statutes > Delaware > Title10 > C061
§ 6107. Objections or defenses to taking.
Any objection or defense to the taking of the property, or any interest therein, by any defendant, shall be made by answer. Any such answer setting forth any such objection or defense shall identify the property in which the answering defendant claims to have an interest, shall state the nature and extent of the interest claimed, and shall state specifically any such objections or defenses to the taking of the property. All objections and defenses not so presented shall be deemed waived. After the disposition of all such objections and defenses the cause shall proceed to the trial of the issue of just compensation.
48 Del. Laws, c. 271, § 7; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 6107.;