Statutes > Delaware > Title10 > C061
§ 6112. Review.
There shall be a right of review in every condemnation cause from the final confirmed award of the Superior Court to the Supreme Court as in the manner provided for review of any other final civil judgment of the Superior Court. Any such review must be instituted within one month from the time of entry of the final confirmed award of the Superior Court.
48 Del. Laws, c. 271, § 12; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 6112.;