Statutes > Delaware > Title10 > C061
§ 6101. Application of chapter.
This chapter shall govern the procedure for all condemnations of real and personal property within this State under the power of eminent domain exercised by any authority whatsoever, governmental or otherwise.
48 Del. Laws, c. 271, § 1; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 6101.;