Statutes > Delaware > Title11 > C005 > C005-sc03
§ 822. Criminal trespass in the second degree; unclassified misdemeanor.
A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property which is fenced or otherwise enclosed in a manner manifestly designed to exclude intruders.
Criminal trespass in the second degree is an unclassified misdemeanor.
11 Del. C. 1953, § 822; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.;