Statutes > Delaware > Title18 > C063
§ 6302. Health service corporation defined.
"Health service corporation" means a nonprofit corporation, without capital stock, organized under the laws of this State for the purpose of establishing, maintaining and operating plans to provide hospital, physicians' or related health services, or indemnity therefor, for such persons as become members or subscribers of any plan of such corporation.
18 Del. C. 1953, § 6302; 56 Del. Laws, c. 380, § 1.;