§ 901. Authority to levy, assess and collect tax; deduction by employers.
§ 903. Income; definition.
"Income" means the total income from whatever source earned by any resident of such city and the total income earned within
such city by any nonresident of the city.
22 Del. C. 1953, § 903; 57 Del. Laws, c. 11; 58 Del. Laws, c. 14.;