Statutes > Delaware > Title3 > C079
§ 7904. Service of process.
Any warrant of arrest, or other process, issued under or by virtue of the several laws in relation to cruelty to animals may be directed to and executed by any agent so appointed by either the Delaware or Kent County Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals of this State. No compensation shall be paid to the agent except by the societies.
18 Del. Laws, c. 246; Code 1915, § 2249; Code 1935, § 2573; 3 Del. C. 1953, § 7906; 60 Del. Laws, c. 209, §§ 5, 6; 70 Del. Laws, c. 283, § 11; 77 Del. Laws, c. 393, § 1.;