The purpose of this chapter shall be to promote the public benefits of a competitive economic environment based upon free
§ 2105. General power of Attorney General.
The Attorney General shall have full power and authority on behalf of the State and its public bodies to investigate suspected
violations of this chapter or of federal antitrust laws, and may institute such proceedings as are provided for violations
thereof.
62 Del. Laws, c. 89, § 1.;