The purpose of this chapter shall be to promote the public benefits of a competitive economic environment based upon free
§ 2110. Jurisdiction.
The Court of Chancery shall have exclusive jurisdiction of all actions or proceedings authorized by this chapter or relating
to its enforcement; provided, however, that in an action in which any party would otherwise have a right to trial by jury
of any issue of fact, and such party shall demand such trial, the Court shall order such issue to trial and binding determination
of such issue in the Superior Court, the action or proceeding being retained in the Court of Chancery in all other respects,
including entry of judgment.
62 Del. Laws, c. 89, § 1.;