The purpose of this chapter shall be to promote the public benefits of a competitive economic environment based upon free
§ 2111. Limitation of actions.
Any action to enforce this chapter shall be forever barred unless commenced within 3 years after the cause of action accrued.
For purposes of this section, a cause of action for a continuing violation is deemed to accrue at any time during the period
of such violation.
62 Del. Laws, c. 89, § 1.;