Statutes > Georgia > Title-20 > Chapter-2a > 20-2a-3
O.C.G.A. 20-2A-3 (2010)
20-2A-3. Taxation requirements for student scholarship organizations
(a) Each student scholarship organization must report to the Department of Revenue, on a form provided by the Department of Revenue, by January 12 of each tax year the following:
(1) The total number and dollar value of contributions and tax credits approved; and
(2) A list of donors, including the dollar value of each donation and the dollar value of each approved tax credit.
Such report shall also include a copy of the audit conducted pursuant to paragraph (4) of Code Section 20-2A-2.
(b) The Department of Revenue shall not require any other information from student scholarship organizations, except as expressly authorized in this chapter.