Statutes > Indiana > Title9 > Ar17 > Ch3
Sec. 3.2. The form furnished by the bureau under IC 9-17-2-2 must contain the following language immediately below the signature of the seller:
        "If this vehicle is sold or transferred to a person other than a dealer licensed in Indiana, the seller or transferor is required to fill in all blanks relating to buyer information, including the sale price. The knowing or intentional failure of the seller or transferor to fill in all buyer information is a Class A misdemeanor or a Class D felony for the second or subsequent offense under IC 9-17-3-7(c)(2).".
As added by P.L.131-2008, SEC.44.
IC 9-17-3-3.5
Buyback vehicles; certificate of title