Statutes > Missouri > T31 > C456 > 456_8-810
Record keeping and identification of trust property.
456.8-810. 1. A trustee shall keep adequate records of theadministration of the trust.
2. A trustee shall keep trust property separate from the trustee'sown property.
3. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 4 of this section, atrustee shall cause the trust property to be designated so that theinterest of the trust, to the extent feasible, appears in recordsmaintained by a party other than a trustee or beneficiary.
4. If the trustee maintains records clearly indicating the respectiveinterests, a trustee may invest as a whole the property of two or moreseparate trusts.
(L. 2004 H.B. 1511)
Effective 1-01-05