Statutes > Nebraska > Chapter81 > 81-1372
81-1372. Act; cumulative to Industrial Relations Act.The State Employees Collective Bargaining Act shall be deemed cumulative to the Industrial Relations Act except when otherwise specifically provided or when inconsistent with the Industrial Relations Act, in which case the State Employees Collective Bargaining Act shall prevail.The State of Nebraska, its employees, employee organizations, and exclusive collective-bargaining agents shall have all the rights and responsibilities afforded employers, employees, employee organizations, and exclusive collective-bargaining agents pursuant to the Industrial Relations Act to the extent that such act is not inconsistent with the State Employees Collective Bargaining Act. SourceLaws 1987, LB 661, § 4. Cross ReferencesIndustrial Relations Act, see section 48-801.01.