Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-60 > Article-6e > Section-60-6e-6
60-6E-6. Server permits; failure to produce proof.
A.     Every licensee shall maintain on the licensed premises copies of the server permits of the licensee, his lessee, if any, and each server then employed by the licensee or lessee at all times and make copies available to the director and to the agents or employees of the department of public safety upon request.
B.     Failure to produce a copy of a server permit is prima facie evidence that a server permit has not been issued and shall subject the licensee to fines and penalties as determined by rule adopted by the director.