Statutes > North-carolina > Chapter_105 > GS_105-330_7
§ 105‑330.7.  (Forrepeal, see note) List of delinquents sent to Division of Motor Vehicles.
On the tenth day of each monththe county tax collector shall prepare a list with the name and address of theowner and the vehicle identification number of every classified motor vehiclelisted pursuant to G.S. 105‑330.3(a)(1) on which taxes remain unpaid onthat date and on which taxes became due on the first day of the fourth monthpreceding that date. The tax collector shall mail that list to the Division ofMotor Vehicles. The list shall be in the form and contain the informationrequired by the Division of Motor Vehicles.  (1991, c. 624, s. 1; 1991 (Reg. Sess., 1992), c. 961,s. 8; 2005‑294, s. 7; 2006‑259, s. 31.5; 2007‑527, s. 22(b);2008‑134, s. 65.)