Statutes > North-carolina > Chapter_106 > GS_106-168_13
§ 106‑168.13. Effect of failure to comply.
Failure to comply with the provisions of this Article or rules andregulations not inconsistent therewith shall be cause of revocation of license,if such failure shall not be remedied within a reasonable time after notice tothe licensee. Any person whose license is revoked may reapply for a license inthe manner provided in this Article for an initial application, except that theCommissioner shall not be required to cause the rendering plant and equipmentof the applicant to be inspected by the committee until the expiration of 30days from the date of revocation. (1953, c. 732.)