Statutes > Utah > Title-76 > Chapter-08 > 76-8-306-5
76-8-306.5. Obstructing service of a Board of Pardons' warrant or a probationerorder to show cause.
A person is guilty of a third degree felony who:
(1) knows that the Board of Pardons and Parole has issued a warrant for a parolee or thata court has issued an order to show cause regarding a defendant's violation of the terms ofprobation; and
(2) (a) harbors or conceals the parolee or probationer;
(b) provides the parolee or probationer with transportation, disguise, or other means orassistance to avoid discovery; or
(c) warns the parolee or probationer of his impending discovery.
Enacted by Chapter 155, 2007 General Session