Statutes > Utah > Title-78a > Chapter-06 > 78a-6-313
78A-6-313. Six-month review hearing -- Court determination regarding reasonableefforts by the Division of Child and Family Services and parental compliance with childand family plan requirements.
If reunification efforts have been ordered by the court, a hearing shall be held no morethan six months after initial removal of a minor from the minor's home, in order for the court todetermine whether:
(1) the division has provided and is providing "reasonable efforts" to reunify a family, inaccordance with the child and family plan established under Section 62A-4a-205; and
(2) the parent has fulfilled or is fulfilling identified duties and responsibilities in order tocomply with the requirements of the child and family plan.
Renumbered and Amended by Chapter 3, 2008 General Session