Statutes > Wisconsin > 401 > 401.310
401.104 Construction against implicit repeal. Chapters 401 to 411 being a general act intended as a unified coverage of its subject matter, no part of it shall be deemed to be impliedly repealed by subsequent legislation if such construction can reasonably be avoided.