Statutes > Wisconsin > 71 > 71.10
71.10
71.10 General provisions.
71.10(1)
(1) Allocation of gross income, deductions, credits between 2 or more businesses. In any case of 2 or more organizations, trades or businesses (whether or not incorporated, whether or not organized in the United States, whether or not affiliated, and whether or not unitary) owned or controlled directly or indirectly by the 
* * *
(grb) Development zone capital investment credit under s. 71.07 (2dm).
71.10(4)(grd)
(grd) Technology zones credit under s. 71.07 (3g).
71.10(4)(gs)
(gs) Development zones day care credit under s. 71.07 (2dd).
71.10(4)(gt)
(gt) Development zones environmental remediation credit under s. 71.07 (2de).
71.10(4)(gu)
(gu) Development zones credit under s. 71.07 (2dx).
71.10(4)(gv)
(gv) Economic development tax credit under s. 71.07 (2dy).
71.10(4)(gwb)
(gwb) Early stage seed investment credit under s. 71.07 (5b).
71.10(4)(gx)
(gx) Angel investment credit under s. 71.07 (5d).
71.10(4)(gxx)
(gxx) Electronic medical records credit under s. 71.07 (5i).
71.10(4)(gy)
(gy) Internet equipment credit under s. 71.07 (5e).
71.10(4)(h)
(h) Payments to other states under s. 71.07 (7).
71.10(4)(i)
(i) The total of claim of right credit under s. 71.07 (1), farmland preservation credit under ss. 71.57 to 71.61, farmland preservation credit, 2010 and beyond under s. 71.613, homestead credit under subch. VIII, farmland tax relief credit under s. 71.07 (3m), dairy manufacturing facility investment credit under s. 71.07 (3p), jobs tax credit under s. 71.07 (3q), meat processing facility investment credit under s. 71.07 (3r), woody biomass harvesting and processing credit under s. 71.07 (3rm), food processing plant and food warehouse investment credit under s. 71.07 (3rn), film production services credit under s. 71.07 (5f), film production company investment credit under s. 71.07 (5h), veterans and surviving spouses property tax credit under s. 71.07 (6e), enterprise zone jobs credit under s. 71.07 (3w), beginning farmer and farm asset owner tax credit under s. 71.07 (8r), earned income tax credit under s. 71.07 (9e), estimated tax payments under s. 71.09, and taxes withheld under subch. X.
71.10 - ANNOT.
NOTE: Par. (i) is shown as affected by 2 acts of the 2009 Wisconsin Legislature and as merged by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (2) (i). The cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rn) was changed from s. 71.07 (3rm) by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. to reflect the renumbering under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. of s. 71.07 (3rm), as created by 2009 Wis. Act 295.
71.10(4)(j)
(j) Any amount computed under s. 71.83 (1) (c).
71.10(5)
(5) Endangered resources.
71.10(5)(a)
(a) Definitions. In this subsection:
71.10(5)(a)1.
1. "Conservation fund" means the fund under s. 25.29.
71.10(5)(a)2.
* * *