Statutes > Wyoming > Title1 > Chapter39
1-39-106. Liability; buildings, recreation areas and public parks.
Agovernmental entity is liable for damages resulting from bodily injury,wrongful death or property damage caused by the negligence of public employeeswhile acting within the scope of their duties in the operation or maintenanceof any building, recreation area or public park.