Statutes > Wyoming > Title1 > Chapter39
1-39-105. Liability; operation of motor vehicles, aircraft andwatercraft.
Agovernmental entity is liable for damages resulting from bodily injury,wrongful death or property damage caused by the negligence of public employeeswhile acting within the scope of their duties in the operation of any motorvehicle, aircraft or watercraft.