Statutes > Wyoming > Title1 > Chapter39
1-39-120. Exclusions from waiver of immunity.
(a) The liability imposed by W.S. 1-39-106 through 1-39-112does not include liability for damages caused by:
(i) A defect in the plan or design of any bridge, culvert,highway, roadway, street, alley, sidewalk or parking area;
(ii) The failure to construct or reconstruct any bridge,culvert, highway, roadway, street, alley, sidewalk or parking area; or
(iii) The maintenance, including maintenance to compensate forweather conditions, of any bridge, culvert, highway, roadway, street, alley,sidewalk or parking area.