Statutes > Wyoming > Title22 > Chapter24
22-24-111. Petitions; statement of warning.
Eachpetition shall include a statement of warning that a person who signs a nameother than his own on the petition, or who knowingly signs his name more thanonce for the same proposition at one (1) election, or who signs the petitionknowing that he is not a qualified registered voter, upon conviction, ispunishable by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars ($1,000.00) or byimprisonment for not more than one (1) year or both.