Statutes > Wyoming > Title3 > Chapter3
3-3-607. Powers of conservator subject to the approval of the court.
(a) Upon order of the court after hearing and notice asprescribed by the court the conservator may:
(i) Apply any portion of the income or of the estate of theward for the support of any person for whose support the ward is legallyliable;
(ii) Compromise or settle any claim by or against the ward orthe conservator, and adjust, arbitrate or compromise claims in favor of oragainst the ward or conservator;
(iii) Apply the income and profits of the minor ward for hismaintenance, care, support and education if the court finds that the parent ofthe minor ward should be relieved of the obligation of parental support;
(iv) Do any other thing that the court determines to be in thebest interest of the ward and his estate;
(v) Sell, mortgage, exchange, pledge or lease real and personalproperty belonging to the ward, including the homestead and exempt personalproperty when it appears to be in the best interest of the ward, in the samemanner and by the same procedure provided by title 2, Wyoming statutes for thesale, mortgage, exchange, pledge and lease by personal representatives inadministration of estates of decedents;
(vi) Create a written revocable inter vivos trust, with acorporate trustee whose principal place of business is in Wyoming and which hastrust powers under or in accordance with the laws of Wyoming, and transfer tothe trust any part or all of the assets belonging to the ward. The trust shallprovide by its terms that it may be revoked at any time by the court in whichevent the trustee shall deliver all of the trust assets then in its possessionin accordance with the order of the court.