Statutes > Wyoming > Title3 > Chapter3
3-3-601. General duties of conservator.
Theconservator of the estate shall protect and preserve it, invest it prudently,account for it as provided in the Wyoming statutes, expend it for the benefitof the ward and perform all other duties required by law. At the termination ofthe conservatorship, the conservator shall deliver the assets of the ward tothe person entitled to receive them.