Statutes > Wyoming > Title31 > Chapter9
31-9-209. Evidence of negligence.
Neitherthe reports required by W.S. 31-5-1106 through 31-5-1108, the action taken bythe division pursuant to W.S. 31-9-202, 31-9-203 and 31-9-205 through 31-9-209,the findings, if any, of the division upon which the action is based, nor thesecurity filed as provided in W.S. 31-9-202, 31-9-203 and 31-9-205 through31-9-209 shall be any evidence of the negligence or due care of either party,at the trial of any action at law to recover damages.