Statutes > Wyoming > Title37 > Chapter2
37-2-117. Commission may initiate investigation.
Wheneverthe commission shall believe that an investigation of any act or omission toact, accomplished or proposed, or an investigation of any rate, service,facility or service regulation of any public utility should be made in order tosecure compliance with the provisions of this act and orders of the commission,it may of its own motion summarily investigate the same.