Statutes > Wyoming > Title41 > Chapter5
41-5-101. Ditches; generally.
Theowner or owners of any ditch for irrigation, or other purposes, shall carefullymaintain the embankments thereof so that the water of such ditch may not floodor damage the premises of others.