Statutes > Wyoming > Title41 > Chapter8
41-8-126. Existing water rights preserved.
Nothingin this act shall be so construed as to in any manner impair existing waterrights, appropriations or priorities.
CHAPTER 8 - WATERSHED IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS