Statutes > Wyoming > Title6 > Chapter9
6-9-102. Discrimination prohibited; penalties.
(a) No person shall be denied the right to life, liberty,pursuit of happiness or the necessities of life because of race, color, sex,creed or national origin.
(b) A person who violates this section commits a misdemeanorpunishable by imprisonment for not more than six (6) months, a fine of not morethan seven hundred fifty dollars ($750.00), or both.