Statutes > Wyoming > Title9 > Chapter5
9-5-304. Agency responsible to evaluate takings.
(a) The agency shall use the guidelines and checklist preparedpursuant to W.S. 9-5-303 to evaluate proposed administrative actions orregulations that may have constitutional implications.
(b) In addition to the guidelines prepared under W.S. 9-5-303,state agencies shall consider the following criteria in their actions:
(i) If an agency requires a person to obtain a permit for aspecific use of private property, conditions imposed on issuing the permitshall directly relate to the purpose for which the permit is issued and shallsubstantially advance that purpose;
(ii) Any other relevant information as may be determined by theagency.