Statutes > California > Ccp > 762.010-762.090
762.090.  (a) The state may be joined as a party to an action under
this chapter.
   (b) This section does not constitute a change in, but is
declaratory of, existing law.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 762.010-762.090