Statutes > California > Ccp > 916-936.1
917.6.  The perfecting of an appeal shall not stay enforcement of
the judgment or order in the trial court if the judgment or order
appealed from directs the performance of two or more of the acts
specified in Sections 917.1 through 917.5, unless the appellant
complies with the requirements of each applicable section.