Statutes > California > Civ > 1923-1923.10
1923.7.  No arrangement, transfer, or lien subject to this chapter
shall be invalidated solely because of the failure of a lender to
comply with any provision of this chapter. However, nothing in this
section shall preclude the application of any other existing civil
remedies provided by law.