Statutes > California > Lab > 110-139.6
127.5.  In the exercise of his or her functions, the court
administrator shall further the interests of uniformity and
expedition of proceedings before workers' compensation administrative
law judges, assure that all workers' compensation administrative law
judges are qualified and adhere to deadlines mandated by law or
regulations, and manage district office procedural matters at the
trial level.