(b) The trustees shall be appointed by the Governor by and with the consent of a majority of the members elected to the Senate.
§ 9104. Purpose and object.
The purpose of the College shall be to operate or make available public institutions of learning for persons who have graduated
from high school or who are unable to attend public high schools.
14 Del. C. 1953, § 9104; 55 Del. Laws, c. 374, § 1; 56 Del. Laws, c. 35; 58 Del. Laws, c. 19, § 2.;