(b) The trustees shall be appointed by the Governor by and with the consent of a majority of the members elected to the Senate.
§ 9108. Treasurer's bond.
The treasurer of the Board shall give bond with good and sufficient security to the State in the sum of $10,000, conditioned
for the faithful application of all the moneys received. The bond shall be approved by the trustees and shall be deposited
in the office of the Secretary of State.
14 Del. C. 1953, § 9108; 55 Del. Laws, c. 374, § 1.;