Statutes > South-carolina > Title-12 > Chapter-36
SECTION 12-36-30. "Person".
"Person" includes any individual, firm, partnership, limited liability company, association, corporation, receiver, trustee, any group or combination acting as a unit, the State, any state agency, any instrumentality, authority, political subdivision, or municipality