Statutes > South-carolina > Title-12 > Chapter-36
SECTION 12-36-150. "Transient construction property".
"Transient construction property" means motor vehicles, machines, machinery, tools, or other equipment, other tangible personal property brought, imported, or caused to be brought into this State for use, or stored for use, in constructing, building, or repairing any building, highway, street, sidewalk, bridge, culvert, sewer or water system, drainage or dredging system, railway system, reservoir or dam, power plant, pipeline, transmission line, tower, dock, wharf, excavation, grading or other improvement or structure, or any part of it.
ARTICLE 5.
RETAIL LICENSE