Statutes > South-carolina > Title-12 > Chapter-36
SECTION 12-36-1120. Revenue of taxes credited to Homestead Exemption Fund.
The revenue of the taxes imposed by this article must be credited to the Homestead Exemption Fund established pursuant to Section 11-11-155.