Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-3-oil-and-gas > Chapter-92-mineral-use-of-subdivided-land
Sec. 92.003. CREATION OF SUBDIVISION. The surface owners of a
parcel of land may create a qualified subdivision on the land if
a plat of the subdivision has been approved by the railroad
commission and filed with the clerk of the county in which the
subdivision is to be located.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 4009, ch. 624, Sec. 1, eff.
Aug. 29, 1983.