Statutes > Wyoming > Title6 > Chapter8
6-8-103. Possession, manufacture or disposition of deadly weapon withunlawful intent; penalties.
Aperson who knowingly possesses, manufactures, transports, repairs or sells adeadly weapon with intent to unlawfully threaten the life or physicalwell-being of another or to commit assault or inflict bodily injury on anotheris guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than five (5)years, a fine of not more than one thousand dollars ($1,000.00), or both.