12-2101
12-2101. Judgments and orders which may be A. An appeal may be taken to the court of appeals from the superior court in the B. From a final judgment entered in an action or special proceeding commenced in a C. From any special order made after final judgment. D. From any order affecting a substantial right made in any action when the order E. From a final order affecting a substantial right made in a special proceeding or F. From an order: 1. Granting or refusing a new trial, or granting a motion in arrest of judgment. 2. Granting or dissolving an injunction, or refusing to grant or dissolve an 3. Dissolving or refusing to dissolve an attachment or garnishment. G. From an interlocutory judgment which determines the rights of the parties and H. From an interlocutory judgment in any action for partition which determines the I. From any interlocutory judgment, decree or order made or entered in actions to J. From a judgment, decree or order entered in any formal proceedings under title K. From an order or judgment: 1. Adjudging a person insane or incompetent, or committing a person to the state 2. Revoking or refusing to revoke an order or judgment adjudging a person insane or L. From an order or judgment made and entered on habeas corpus proceedings: 1. The petitioner may appeal from an order or judgment refusing his discharge. 2. The officer having the custody of the petitioner, or the county attorney on M. If any of the orders or judgments referred to in this section are made or |