13-1506. Burglary in the third degree;
classification
A. A person commits burglary in the third degree by:
1. Entering or remaining unlawfully in or on a nonresidential structure or in a
fenced commercial or residential yard with the intent to commit any theft or any felony
therein.
2. Making entry into any part of a motor vehicle by means of a manipulation key or
master key, with the intent to commit any theft or felony in the motor vehicle.
B. Burglary in the third degree is a class 4 felony.