13-1602
13-1602. Criminal damage; A. A person commits criminal damage by recklessly: 1. Defacing or damaging property of another person; or 2. Tampering with property of another person so as substantially to impair its 3. Tampering with or damaging the property of a utility. 4. Parking any vehicle in such a manner as to deprive livestock of access to the 5. Drawing or inscribing a message, slogan, sign or symbol that is made on any B. Criminal damage is punished as follows: 1. Criminal damage is a class 4 felony if the person recklessly damages property of 2. Criminal damage is a class 4 felony if the person recklessly damages the 3. Criminal damage is a class 5 felony if the person recklessly damages property of 4. Criminal damage is a class 6 felony if the person recklessly damages the 5. Criminal damage is a class 1 misdemeanor if the person recklessly damages 6. In all other cases criminal damage is a class 2 misdemeanor. |