25-312. Dissolution of marriage; findings
necessary
The court shall enter a decree of dissolution of marriage if it finds each of the
following:
1. That one of the parties, at the time the action was commenced, was domiciled in
this state, or was stationed in this state while a member of the armed services, and that
in either case the domicile or military presence has been maintained for ninety days
prior to filing the petition for dissolution of marriage.
2. The conciliation provisions of section 25-381.09 and the provisions of article 5
of this chapter either do not apply or have been met.
3. The marriage is irretrievably broken or, if the marriage is a covenant marriage,
any of the grounds prescribed in section 25-903.
4. To the extent it has jurisdiction to do so, the court has considered, approved
and made provision for child custody, the support of any natural or adopted child common
to the parties of the marriage entitled to support, the maintenance of either spouse and
the disposition of property.