42-15152. Inclusion of all property on the
roll
A. In addition to all other property that is required by law to be placed on the
roll, all real property that is subject to the jurisdiction of this state, regardless of
ownership or by whom it is claimed, possessed or controlled, and regardless of whether it
is exempt from taxation by law or by the Constitution of Arizona, shall be listed on the
roll in the manner prescribed by this article. This subsection does not alter any
statute or constitutional provision relating to property that is exempt from taxation.
B. The roll shall also include the total personal property tax roll as provided in
section 42-17053.