44-1004
44-1004. Transfers fraudulent as to present A. A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a 1. With actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor. 2. Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or (a) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the (b) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he would B. In determining actual intent under subsection A, paragraph 1, consideration may 1. The transfer or obligation was to an insider. 2. The debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the 3. The transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed. 4. Before the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been 5. The transfer was of substantially all of the debtor's assets. 6. The debtor absconded. 7. The debtor removed or concealed assets. 8. The value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent 9. The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made 10. The transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was 11. The debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who |