47-2202. Final written expression: parol or
extrinsic evidence
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which
are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of
their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be
contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement
but may be explained or supplemented:
1. By course of performance, course of dealing or usage of trade (section
47-1303); and
2. By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to
have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the
agreement.