Statutes > Arizona > Title42 > 42-18104
42-18104. Taxes for which lien may be sold
A. The delinquent taxes for which a real property tax lien may be sold pursuant to this article are not limited to unpaid taxes for any particular year or years.
B. The county treasurer shall advertise and sell the tax lien for the aggregate amount of all unpaid taxes that are delinquent on the property, together with all penalties, interest and charges respectively due for the current or preceding years, whether or not the aggregate amount or any part has been reduced to judgment.
C. The failure to include the unpaid taxes of any year does not invalidate a sale for unpaid taxes that are delinquent for any other year or years.